Website Manager

ON-CAMPUS AFTER SCHOOL ENRICHMENT

Content

ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL IMPORTANT PARENT INFORMATION:

Please look over the chart below and note the important times and locations of the classes that your child will attend, at your specific school.



HOW IT WORKS:

  • The ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL instructor will be waiting for your child at the Pick Up location upon school dismissal.
      • The students will be released from their classrooms and sent to the Pick Up location.

  • The instructor will then bring the students to the Class Location (ON CAMPUS) where the class will be held for 60 minutes.

  • The instructor will then take the students to the Dismissal Location after taking students who are registered with the school (extended day or after care) to the extended day areas.

  • The students that are either car riders, bikers, or walkers will be dismissed at the Dismissal Location. (Parents can wait here to pick up the students from the Elevate After School activity).

Content

SPORTS CLASS DETAILS

CLASS NAME ACTIVITYDAYARRIVAL TIMECLASS STARTCLASS ENDPICK UP LOCATIONCLASS LOCATIONDISMISSAL LOCATION
ALOMA SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMBUS LOOPPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDBUS LOOP
APOPKA SPORTSTUESDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMCAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDBUS LOOP
ARBOR RIDGE SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMIN FRONT OF CAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDSTUDENTS WILL BE DISMISSED TO THEIR PARENTS IN THE FRONT LOBBY AS CARS ARRIVE TO PICK UP THE STUDENTS
AZALEA PARK SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMIN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTERPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP
BALDWIN PARK SPORTSMONDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILION, EXTENDED DAY MEETS IN CAFETERIA AND WILL BE WALKED BACK TO EXTENDED DAY AFTER CLASS.PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDPAVILION
BAY MEADOWS SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF THE SCHOOL
BLANKNER SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMCAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP
CITRUS SPORTSTUESDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMEAS TABLE IN CAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF SCHOOL
DEERWOOD SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPORTABLE 14PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFLAGPOLE NEXT TO THE FRONT OFFICE
DR PHILLIPS SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDDRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICE
DREAM LAKE SPORTSTUESDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDBUS LOOP
EAST LAKE SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMEAS TABLE IN BACK OF CAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF SCHOOL
KEENES CROSSING SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMINSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICEPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDBUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILION
LAKEMONT SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMFRONT OF THE PURPLE HALLWAYPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP BY PAVILION
LAKEVILLE SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMCAFETERIA/QUIET TABLEPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF SCHOOL
MEADOW WOODS SPORTSTUESDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMCAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP, CLOSEST TO PAVILION
MILLENNIA SPORTSMONDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDPAVILION
OAKSHIRE SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF SCHOOL, CAR RAMP AREA
PRINCETON SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP
SAND LAKE SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMFRONT LOBBYPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDPAVILION
SUNRIDGE SPORTSTUESDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMART ROOM 119PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDPAVILION
UNION PARK SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMCAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR LOOP
WESTBROOKE SPORTSWEDNESDAY1:45 PM2:15 PM3:15 PMCAFETERIA STAGE (MOVE TO ROOM #125 AFTER STUDENTS COLLECTED UNTIL 3:30PM)PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDIN FRONT OF SCHOOL/BUS LOOP
WETHERBEE SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMCAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT OF SCHOOL
WHISPERING OAK SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMTABLES BEHIND STAIRS IN FRONT LOBBYPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDBASKETBALL COURT
WINDERMERE SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDFRONT CAR LOOP
WYNDHAM LAKES SPORTSFRIDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMPAVILIONPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDCAR RIDER LOOP
ZELLWOOD SPORTSTHURSDAY2:30 PM3:15PM4:15PMEAS TABLE IN CAFETERIAPAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELDPE PAVILION

Elevate After School

11537 Lake Underhill Rd. 
Orlando, Florida 32825
Phone : 407-278-0829
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elevate After School  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In