Website Manager

Content

ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL IMPORTANT PARENT INFORMATION:

Please look over this chart and note the important times and locations of the classes that your child will attend.

HOW IT WORKS:

The ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL instructor will be waiting for your child at the Receiving location upon school dismissal.

The students will be released from their classrooms and sent to the Receiving location.

The instructor will then bring the students to the Class location (ON CAMPUS) where the class will be held for 45 minutes.

The instructor will then take the students to the Dismissal location after taking students who are registered with the school (extended day or after care) to the extended day areas.

The students that are either car riders, bikers, or walkers will be dismissed at the Dismissal location. (Parents can wait here to pick up the students from the Elevate After School activity).




Content

 SCHOOL NAMESCHOOL ADDRESSACTIVITYCLASS DAYCLASS TIMESCHOOL DISMISSAL TIME RECIVEING LOCATIONCLASS LOCATIONDISMISSAL LOCATIONBACK UP LOCATION 
ALOMA - GYMNASTICS2949 SCARLET RD
WINTER PARK, FL 32792-4353
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10BUS LOOPPAVILIONBus loopCAFETERIA STAGE
APOPKA - GYMNASTICS311 VICK RD
APOPKA, FL 32712-3421
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15-4:003:00CAFETERIAPAVILIONbus loopN/A
ARBOR RIDGE - GYMNASTICS2900 Logandale Dr, Orlando, FL 32817GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMKindergarten and 1st grade students will be picked up in the hallway/classrooms. This can be done between 2:55pm-3pm in their wingPAVILIONStudents will be dismissed to their parents in the front lobby as cars arrive to pick up the students
AVALON - GYMNASTICS13500 Tanja King Blvd, Orlando, FL 32828GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15 - 4:00pm3PMCAFETERIAPavilionfront of school
AZALEA PARK - GYMNASTICS1 CAROL AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32807-1764
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10IN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTERpavilionCar LoopTBD
BALDWIN PARK - GYMNASTICS1750 COMMON WAY RD
ORLANDO, FL 32815-6328
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15 - 4:00pm3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONPAVILIONStage
BAY MEADOWS - GYMNASTICS9150 S Apopka Vineland Rd, Orlando, FL 32836GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONpavilionfront of the school
BLANKNER - GYMNASTICS2500 S Mills Ave, Orlando, FL 32806GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMMedia Center( in Media center at dismissal 1:55)Kinder, 1st and 2nd to be picked up in classrooms @ 1:50rm 303Cafeteria Patio
BROOKSHIRE - GYMNASTICS2500 CADY WAY
WINTER PARK, FL 32792-5726
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMINSIDE MAIN LOBBYPAVILIONOUTSIDE FRONT DOORS OF SCHOOLROOM 133
CLAY SPRINGS - GYMNASTICS555 N WEKIWA SPRINGS RD
APOPKA, FL 32712-4009
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15-4:003:00cafeteriaPAVILIONcafeteriafront of school
DEERWOOD - GYMNASTICS1356 S ECONLOCKHATCHEE TRL
ORLANDO, FL 32825-7721
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10Portable 14PavilionFlagpole next to the front officePortable 14
DILLARD ST - GYMNASTICS311 N DILLARD ST
WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787-2845
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10ROOM #133PAVILIONbus loopMusic Room # 134
DOMMERICH - GYMNASTICS601 N. THISLE LN
MAITLAND, FL 32751-3878
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMHALLWAY IN FRONT OF CAFETERIAPAVILIONBring children to the front gate of schoolP-307
DR PHILLIPS - GYMNASTICS6909 DR PHILLIPS BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32819-4678
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONDRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICEROOM #112
DREAM LAKE - GYMNASTICS500 N PARK AVE
APOPKA, FL 32712-3526
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONBus LoopTBD
EAGLE CREEK - GYMNASTICS10025 EAGLE CREEK SANCTUARY BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32832
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3:00In front of CAFETERIAPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOLPORTABLE #9
FRANGUS - GYMNASTICS380 KILLINGTON WAY
ORLANDO, FL 32835-6834
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15-4:003:00MEET IN FRONT OF CAFETERIAPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOL, MAIN OFFICE AEAN/A
JOHN YOUNG - GYMNASTICS12550 MARSFIELD AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32837-8531
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMEAS TABLE IN CAFETERIAPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOL, BY THE FLAG POLEcafeteria
KEENES CROSSING - GYMNASTICS5240 KEENES PHEASANT DR
WINDERMERE, FL 34786-3220
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15-4:003:00INSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICEPAVILIONBUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILIONMEDIA CENTER
KILLARNEY - GYMNASTICS2401 WELLINGTON BLVD
WINTER PARK, FL 32789-3464
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONFRONT GATE OF SCHOOL: STUDENTS MUST BE RELEASEDPORTABLE #27
LAKE GEM - GYMNASTICS4801 Bloodhound St, Orlando, FL 32818GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:45-3:302:30cafeteriaPAVILIONcar loop
LAKE GEORGE - GYMNASTICS4101 Gatlin Ave, Orlando, FL 32812GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONCAR LOOP
LAKE SILVER - GYMNASTICS2401 N RIO GRANDE AVE
ORLANDO, FL 32804-4827
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMNON-EXT DAY IN CAFETERIAPAVILIONcar loopCAFETERIA STAGE
LAKE SYBELIA - GYMNASTICS600 SANDSPUR RD
MAITLAND, FL 32751-4747
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMEAS TABLE IN CAFETERIAPAVILIONPAVILIONROOM 109
LAKEMONT - GYMNASTICS901 N LAKEMONT AVENUE
WINTER PARK, FL 32792-2505
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMBASE OF THE STAIRS, IN FRONT OF THE PURPLE HALLWAYPAVILIONCAR LOOP BY PAVILIONMUSIC ROOM
LAKEVILLE - GYMNASTICS2015 LAKEVILLE RD
APOPKA, FL 32703-8289
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15-4:003:00CAFETERIA/QUIET TABLEPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOLROOM 152
LAUREATE PARK - GYMNASTICS7800 Laureate Blvd, Orlando, FL 32827GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10PAVILIONPAVILIONPAVILION
LITTLE RIVER-GYMNASTICS100 Caswell Dr, Orlando, FL 32825GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:10PM2:10MEET IN FRONT OF CAFETERIAPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOL, MAIN OFFICE AEAN/A
LOVELL - GYMNASTICS815 Roger Williams Rd, Apopka, FL 32703GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:45-4:303:30cafeteriaCAFETERIAcafeteriacafeteria
MEADOW WOODS - GYMNASTICS500 RHODE ISLAND WOODS CIR
ORLANDO, FL 32824-9375
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMCAFETERIAPAVILIONINTER. CAR LOOP, CLOSEST TO PAVILIONPORTABLE 35
MILLENNIA- GYMNASTICS5301 CYPRESS CREEK BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32811-7605
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONPAVILIONN/A
MOSS PARK - GYMNASTICS9301 N SHORE GOLF CLUB BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32832-6032
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILION“Bus Loop” next to PE PavilionN/A
OAKSHIRE - GYMNASTICS14501 OAKSHIRE BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32825-5235
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOL, CAR RAMP AREAMusic room #512
OCOEE - GYMNASTICS400 S LAKEWOOD AVE
OCOEE, FL 34761-2716
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMFLAG POLEPAVILIONPAVILIONTBD
ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP-GYMNASTICS500 Semoran Blvd S, Orlando, FL 32807GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15-4:003:00Choir RoomN/A
PRINCETON - GYMNASTICS311 W Princeton St, Orlando, FL 32804GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10PAVILIONPAVILIONCAR LOOPN/A
RC.GOLDENROD - GYMNASTICS6004 S Goldenrod Rd, Orlando, FL 32822GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10Car port areaCar port areaCar port area
ROCK SPRINGS - GYMNASTICS2400 Rock Springs Road, Apopka, FL 32712-5700GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM3PMCAFETERIAPAVILIONCAR RIDER AREARoom#163
ROSEMONT - GYMNASTICS4650 POINT LOOK OUT RD
ORLANDO, FL 32808-1736
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:45-4:30PM3:30PMCAFETERIAPAVILIONCAR LOOPPortable (Unspec)
SHENANDOAH - GYMNASTICS4827 S CONWAY RD
ORLANDO, FL 32812-1247
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONCAR LOOPPortable #4
SOUTHWOOD - GYMNASTICS12600 BISTED DR
ORLANDO, FL 32824-5852
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMcafeteriaPAVILIONfront of schoolPortable (Unspec)
SPRING LAKE - GYMNASTICS1105 SARAH LEE LN
OCOEE, FL 35761-3236
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM2:10CAFETERIAPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOLCAFETERIA
SUNRISE - GYMNASTICS101 LONE PALM RD
ORLANDO, FL 32828-8231
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15-4:002:30PE PAVILIONPE PavilionFRONT OF SCHOOL CAR LOOPCAFETERIA
SUNSET PARK - GYMNASTICS12050 OVERSTREET RD
WINDERMERE, FL 34786-6666
GYMNASTICSWEDNESDAY2:25-3:102:10MAIN FOYER, AT BASE OF STAIRS
PAVILIONFRONT LOBBYTBD
THORNEBROOKE - GYMNASTICS601 THORNEBROOKE DR
OCOEE, FL 34761-4626
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15-4:003PMCAFETERIA STAGEPE PavilionFRONT OF BUILDINGROOM#134
THREE POINTS-GYMNASTICS4001 Goldenrod Rd S, Orlando, FL 32822GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONPAVILIONN/A
TILDENVILLE - GYMNASTICS1221 BRICK RD
WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787-3031
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMTIGER PARKPE ROOM BY PE PAVILION300 BUILDING, CLOSEST TO THE PAVILION300 building room301
UNION PARK ELEM-GYMNASTICS1600 Dean Rd N, Orlando, FL 32825GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONPAVILIONN/A
VISTA LAKES - GYMNASTICS6050 LAKE CHAMPLAIN DR
ORLANDO, FL 32829-8019
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONFront LobbyROOM#136
WEDGEFIELD - GYMNASTICS3835 BANCROFT BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32833-4263
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMCAFETERIAoutside under covered walk wayFRONT OFFICE#2-114
WEST CREEK - GYMNASTICS5056 TACON DR
ORLANDO, FL 32837-4821
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMLOBBYPE PAVILIONPE PAVILIONCafeteria
WETHERBEE - GYMNASTICS701 E WETHERBEE RD
ORLANDO, FL 32824-7309
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPAVILIONPAVILIONFRONT OF SCHOOLPORTABLE 11
WHISPERING OAK - GYMNASTICS15300 STONEYBROOK WEST PKWY
WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787-4733
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMTABLES BEHIND STAIRS IN FRONT LOBBYPE PAVILIONPE PAVILIONmusic room
WINDERMERE - GYMNASTICS11125 PARK AVE
WINDERMERE, FL 34786-7828
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMPavilionPavilionFRONT CAR LOOPPORTABLE LC-9 updated9/2
WINEGARD - GYMNASTICS7055 WINEGARD RD
ORLANDO, FL 32809-7101
GYMNASTICSMONDAY3:15-4:003:00PAVILIONPAVILIONOUTSIDE FRONT DOORS OF SCHOOLMUSIC ROOM ACROSS THE FRONT OFFICE
WOLF LAKE - GYMNASTICS1771 W PONKAN RD
APOPKA, FL 32712-5623
GYMNASTICSTUESDAY3:15PM-4PM3:00ISS RM#103PE PAVILIONPE PAVILIONRM# 103
WYNDHAM LAKES - GYMNASTICS14360 WYNDHAM LAKES BLVD
ORLANDO, FL 32824-4218
GYMNASTICSFRIDAY3:15PM-4PM3:00PAVILIONPAVILIONCAR RIDER LOOPROOM 104
ZELLWOOD - GYMNASTICS3551 WASHINGTON ST
ZELLWOOD, FL 32798-5308
GYMNASTICSTHURSDAY3:15PM-4PM3PMEAS TABLE IN CAFETERIAPE PavilionPE PavilionTBD

Elevate After School

11537 Lake Underhill Rd. 
Orlando, Florida 32825
Phone : 407-278-0829
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elevate After School  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In