Website Manager

ON-CAMPUS AFTER SCHOOL ENRICHMENT

Content

ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL IMPORTANT PARENT INFORMATION:


HOW IT WORKS:

  • The ELEVATE AFTER SCHOOL instructor will be waiting for your child at the Receiving location upon school dismissal.
      • The students will be released from their classrooms and sent to the Receiving location.

  • The instructor will then bring the students to the Class Location (ON CAMPUS) where the class will be held for 60 minutes.

  • The instructor will then take the students to the Dismissal Location after taking students who are registered with the school (extended day or after care) to the extended day areas.

  • The students that are either car riders, bikers, or walkers will be dismissed at the Dismissal Location. (Parents can wait here to pick up the students from the Elevate After School activity).

Content

CLASS INFORMATION LIST
Find your school below to get details on day/time for each of our programs


SCHOOL DAY CLASS TIME RECEIVING LOCATION CLASS LOCATION DISMISSAL LOCATION
ALOMA GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM BUS LOOP PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP
APOPKA GYMNASTICS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP
APOPKA KARATE 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION BUS LOOP
ARBOR RIDGE DANCE 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM IN FRONT OF CAFETERIA PAVILION STUDENTS WILL BE DISMISSED TO THEIR PARENTS IN THE FRONT LOBBY AS CARS ARRIVE TO PICK UP THE STUDENTS
AVALON GYMNASTICS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL
AZALEA GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM IN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTER PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
AZALEA PARK DANCE 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM IN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTER PAVILION CAR LOOP
AZALEA PARK KARATE 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM IN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTER PAVILION CAR LOOP
AZALEA PARK SPORTS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM IN FRONT OF MEDIA CENTER PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
BALDWIN PARK DANCE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION PAVILION
BALDWIN PARK KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION PAVILION
BAY MEADOWS GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF THE SCHOOL
BLANKNER GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
BLANKNER SPORTS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
BROOKSHIRE KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM INSIDE MAIN LOBBY PAVILION OUTSIDE FRONT DOORS OF SCHOOL
CLAY SPRINGS KARATE 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION CAFETERIA
DEERWOOD GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PORTABLE 14 PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FLAGPOLE NEXT TO THE FRONT OFFICE
DEERWOOD SPORTS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PORTABLE 14 PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FLAGPOLE NEXT TO THE FRONT OFFICE
DR PHILLIPS DANCE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION DRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICE
DR PHILLIPS GYMNASTICS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD DRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICE
DR PHILLIPS KARATE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION DRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICE
DR PHILLIPS SPORTS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD DRIVE UP TO FRONT OFFICE
DREAM LAKE GYMNASTICS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP
DREAM LAKE SPORTS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP
EAST LAKE KARATE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM EAS TABLE IN BACK OF CAFETERIA PAVILION FRONT OF SCHOOL
HUNTERS CREEK KARATE 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM OUTSIDE OF MUSIC/ART ROOM PAVILION FLAGPOLE AT THE FRONT OF THE SCHOOL
JOHN YOUNG KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM EAS TABLE IN CAFETERIA PAVILION FRONT OF SCHOOL, BY THE FLAG POLE
KEENES CROSSING DANCE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM INSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICE PAVILION BUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILION
KEENES CROSSING GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM INSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICE PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILION
KEENES CROSSING KARATE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM INSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICE PAVILION BUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILION
KEENES CROSSING SPORTS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM INSIDE FRONT LOBBY, OUTSIDE OF MAIN OFFICE PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BUS LOOP NEXT TO PAVILION
KILLARNEY GYMNASTICS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT GATE OF SCHOOL: STUDENTS MUST BE RELEASED
LAKEMONT DANCE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM FRONT OF THE PURPLE HALLWAY PAVILION CAR LOOP BY PAVILION
LAKEMONT GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM FRONT OF THE PURPLE HALLWAY PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP BY PAVILION
LAKEMONT SPORTS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM FRONT OF THE PURPLE HALLWAY PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP BY PAVILION
LAKEVILLE SPORTS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA/QUIET TABLE PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL
LAUREATE PARK GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
LAUREATE PARK KARATE 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION CAR LOOP
LITTLE RIVER DANCE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM MEET IN FRONT OF CAFETERIA P.E. ROOM FRONT OF SCHOOL, MAIN OFFICE AEA
LITTLE RIVER GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM MEET IN FRONT OF CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL, MAIN OFFICE AEA
MEADOW WOODS GYMNASTICS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP, CLOSEST TO PAVILION
MEADOW WOODS SPORTS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP, CLOSEST TO PAVILION
METRO WEST KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 1:55PM - 2:55 PM FLAG POLE NEAR FRONT OFFICE PAVILION FLAG POLE NEAR FRONT OFFICE
MILLENNIA DANCE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION PAVILION
MILLENNIA GYMNASTICS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PAVILION
MILLENNIA KARATE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION PAVILION
MILLENNIA SPORTS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PAVILION
MOSS PARK KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION BUS LOOP NEXT TO THE PE PAVILION
OAKSHIRE GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL, CAR RAMP AREA
OAKSHIRE KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION FRONT OF SCHOOL, CAR RAMP AREA
ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP DANCE 3 WEDNESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA Choir Room Choir Room
ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP GYMNASTICS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM Cafeteria PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD Choir Room
ORLANDO CHRISTIAN PREP KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA Choir Room Choir Room
PALM LAKE DANCE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA (Sign out K & 1st from class) PAVILION FLAGPOLE
PALM LAKE KARATE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA (Sign out K & 1st from class) PAVILION FLAGPOLE
PRINCETON DANCE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION CAR LOOP
PRINCETON GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
PRINCETON KARATE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION CAR LOOP
PRINCETON SPORTS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
RC GOLDENROD GYMNASTICS 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OFFICE
SAND LAKE KARATE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM FRONT LOBBY PAVILION PAVILION
SAND LAKE SPORTS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM FRONT LOBBY PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PAVILION
SPRING LAKE KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION FRONT OF SCHOOL
STONE LAKES GYMNASTICS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PAVILION CAR LINE
SUNRIDGE GYMNASTICS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM ART ROOM 119 PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PAVILION
SUNRIDGE KARATE 3 WEDNESDAY 2:15 PM - 3:15 PM ART ROOM PICK UP K & 1ST GRADERS ROOM 126 PAVILION
THREE POINTS GYMNASTICS 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
UNION PARK GYMNASTICS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD CAR LOOP
WEST CREEK GYMNASTICS 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM LOBBY PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PE PAVILION
WETHERBEE DANCE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION FRONT OF SCHOOL
WETHERBEE GYMNASTICS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL
WETHERBEE SPORTS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT OF SCHOOL
WHISPERING OAK KARATE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM TABLES BEHIND STAIRS IN FRONT LOBBY PAVILION PAVILION
WHISPERING OAK SPORTS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM TABLES BEHIND STAIRS IN FRONT LOBBY PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD BASKETBALL COURT
WINDERMERE SPORTS 5 FRIDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD FRONT CAR LOOP
WYNDHAM LAKES KARATE 2 TUESDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM PAVILION PAVILION CAR RIDER LOOP
ZELLWOOD KARATE 1 MONDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM EAS TABLE IN CAFETERIA PE PAVILION PE PAVILION
ZELLWOOD SPORTS 4 THURSDAY 3:15PM - 4:15 PM EAS TABLE IN CAFETERIA PAVILION/BASKETBALL COURT/FIELD PE PAVILION

Elevate After School

11537 Lake Underhill Rd. 
Orlando, Florida 32825
Phone : 407-278-0829
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elevate After School  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In