Website Manager

      PROGRAM COST $49.95 per month
                                                            
*NO CONTRACTS (30-day cancellation notice required) 


*DANCE* On-Campus After-School

Class frequency: Once per week 
Class day: *See school details below
Class length: 45 Minutes 
Class times: *See school details below
Class dates: Start of September 2018 to end of May 2019 
Class ratio: Max ratio 1:20 (LIMITED SPOTS!)

Elevate After School Dance is an interactive after school program that will introduce students to the world of dance. 

This year we will venture around the world and explore different cultures and ways for students to express themselves through dance. Every month we will have a new focus and explore different movements with the students.

The monthly focuses include Ballet, Jazz, Hip-Hop, Latin Dance, Line Dance and Self Expression Classes. Within these focuses, we will dive deeper and explore different dance styles and incorporate them creatively with the help of our EAS instructors. These styles will help build coordination and confidence in the students.  The goal is to have fun while learning.

We plan to go above and beyond current dance styles as well as introduce old styles in a fresh and modern way. 

Elevate After School is a month to month activity with no contracts.(30-day cancellation notice required)  


CLICK HERE TO REGISTER!

Search the chart below to see what programs are offered at your child's school and then click the "register now" button! 

DANCE CLASS SCHEDULE

SCHOOLDAYTIME
APOPKA - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ARBOR RIDGE SCHOOLFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
AZALEA PARK-ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BALDWIN PARK-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
BAY MEADOWS-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BLANKNERTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BROOKSHIRE - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
CITRUS - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
CLAY SPRINGS-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
COLUMBIA-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DEERWOOD - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DILLARD ST. - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DOMMERICH-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DR. PHILLIPS - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DREAM LAKE-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
EAGLE CREEK - ELEM FRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
EAST LAKE - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
FRANGUSFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
HUNTERS CREEK -ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
INDEPENDENCE-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
JOHN YOUNG - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
KEENES - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
KILLARNEY-ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE GEM-ELEMMONDAY3:45PM-4:30PM
LAKE GEORGE-ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE SILVER-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE SYBELIA-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKEMONT -ELEM TUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKEVILLE-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAUREATE PARK - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LITTLE RIVER - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LOVELL - ELEMTHURSDAY3:45PM-4:30PM
MEADOW WOODS - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
METRO WEST-ELEMWEDNESDAY1:55PM-2:40PM 
MILLENNIA-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
MOSS PARK -ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
OAKSHIRE-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
OCOEE-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
OCPWEDNESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
PALM LAKE - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
PRINCETON - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
RC - GOLDENRODTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ROCK SPRINGS - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
ROSEMONT-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:45PM-3:30PM
SAND LAKE - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SHENANDOAH-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SOUTHWOOD-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SPRING LAKE-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
STONE LAKES - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
SUN BLAZE-ELEM FRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNRIDGEMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNRISE-ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNSET PARK - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
THORNEBROOKE-ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
THREE POINTS-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
TILDENVILLE-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
UNION PARK-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
VISTA LAKES - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WATERFORD-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WEDGEFIELD-ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WEST CREEK-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WESTBROOKE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WETHERBEE - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WHISPERING OAK - ELEMMONDAY3:30PM-4:15PM
WINDERMERE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WINEGARD- ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WOLF LAKE - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WYNDHAM LAKES - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ZELLWOOD - ELEM MONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM

Elevate After School

11537 Lake Underhill Rd. 
Orlando, Florida 32825
Phone : 407-278-0829
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elevate After School  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In