Website Manager

       

PROGRACOST IS $49.95/MONTH

                                                                              *NO CONTRACTS (30-day cancellation notice required)

                                                                                                        
*KARATE* On-Campus After School

Class frequency: Once per week 
Class day: *See school details below
Class length: 45 Minutes 
Class times: *See school details below
Class dates: Start of September 2018 to end of May 2019 
Class ratio: Max ratio 1:20 (LIMITED SPOTS!)

The Elevate After School Curriculum is specifically designed for elementary aged children to provide a martial arts introductory enrichment experience mainly focused on discipline, structure, and respect. Our program has proven to have a direct impact on children's self-confidence, boundaries and overall character.

The program’s principals have direct influence from the martial arts style “Kempo-Karate”, a curriculum in which students will be learning basic Karate and Kung-fu terminology as part of their training process.


Students can register at any time throughout the school year. There is no prior martial arts experience required as the EAS program is designed for all skill levels. A karate belt system, for tracking progress, will be implemented and all students will learn different types of anti-bullying techniques including the art of “Jiu-jitsu”.  A test will be conducted towards the end of the school year that will allow the students to achieve the next belt level.


Each class lasts 45 minutes and typically starts with a short warm-up and stretching routine followed by the weekly karate move and the weekly basic self-defense technique. In each class as techniques are presented, children are carefully instructed when it is OK and NOT OK to perform any given technique. Elevate After School teaches your child that performing a karate move is a last resort and should be avoided at all costs as it is only maneuvered as a defensive tactic.

*Elevate After School is a month to month activity with no contracts* (30-DAY NOTICE OF CANCELLATION IS REQUIRED)

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER!

Search the chart below to see what programs are offered at your child's school and then click the "register now" button! 

KARATE CLASS SCHEDULE

SCHOOLDAYTIME
ALOMA - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
APOPKA - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ARBOR RIDGE SCHOOLFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
AZALEA PARK-ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BALDWIN PARK-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
BAY MEADOWS-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BLANKNERTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
BROOKSHIRE - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
CAMELOT-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
CITRUS - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
CLAY SPRINGS-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
COLUMBIA - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DEERWOOD - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DILLARD ST-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DOMMERICH-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DR. PHILLIPS - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
DREAM LAKE-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
EAGLE CREEK - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
EAST LAKE - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
FRANGUS - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
HUNTERS CREEK -ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
INDEPENDENCE-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
JOHN YOUNG - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
KEENES - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
KILLARNEY - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE GEM-ELEMMONDAY3:45PM-4:30PM
LAKE GEORGE-ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE SILVER-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKE SYBELIA - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKEMONT -ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAKEVILLE-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LAUREATE PARK - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LITTLE RIVER - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
LOVELL - ELEMTHURSDAY3:45PM-4:30PM
MEADOW WOODS - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
METRO WEST - ELEMWEDNESDAY1:55PM-2:40PM 
MILLENNIA-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
MOSS PARK - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
OAKSHIRE - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
OCOEE-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
OCPWEDNESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
PALM LAKE - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
PRINCETON - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
RC - GOLDENRODTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ROCK SPRINGS - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
ROSEMONT - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:45PM-3:30PM
SAND LAKE - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SHENANDOAH-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SOUTHWOOD - ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SPRING LAKE-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
STONE LAKES - ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
SUN BLAZE-ELEM FRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNRIDGEMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNRISE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
SUNSET PARK - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
THORNEBROOKE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
THREE POINTS-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
TILDENVILLE-ELEMWEDNESDAY2:25PM-3:10PM
UNION PARK-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
VISTA LAKES - ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WATERFORD-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WEDGEFIELD-ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WEST CREEK-ELEMTHURSDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WESTBROOKE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WETHERBEE-ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WHISPERING OAK - ELEMMONDAY3:30PM-4:15PM
WINDERMERE - ELEMFRIDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WINEGARD- ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WOLF LAKE - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
WYNDHAM LAKES- ELEMTUESDAY3:15PM-4:00PM
ZELLWOOD - ELEMMONDAY3:15PM-4:00PM

Elevate After School

11537 Lake Underhill Rd. 
Orlando, Florida 32825
Phone : 407-278-0829
Email : [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Elevate After School  |  Privacy Policy |  Terms of Use  |  TSHQ License Agreement Log In